Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

2nd International Salon Of Photography "PERASTO 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Tramontana 2016"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Perasto 2016"

 

2ND INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

PERASTO 2017

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Yury Pustovoy - Russia
 
SECTION A OPEN - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "Final sprint"
PSA Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Raphaella III"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "Shape"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "peacock dance-10"
FIAP Silver medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Acte Noir I"
PSA Silver medal
  Li Hong, China   "Child on Daliang mountain 8"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Novi Sad"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "Faces"
FIAP Bronze medal
  Eifert Janos, Hungary   "Black Dance"
PSA Bronze medal
  Meric Levent, Turkey   "camasirci"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "bon appetit"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Catwoman1"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Woman and child"
  Tay David Poey Cher, Singapore   "Farm life"
  Ballini Alessandro, Italy   "Hooded girl in the alley in Scanno"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gabor gipsy"
  Saraswatirao Korlapati, India   "Net throwing at Uppada"
PSA Honorable mention
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Horse in air"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Tree of Life"
  Juillerat Catherine, France   "Springing on the stairs"
  Kosic Ivan, Croatia   "A Sling Game"
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   " I Love My Beer"
  Suloev Alexey, Russia   "Two in the Galaxy-USA Arizona"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Ethiopia"
  Bawiec Marcin, Poland   "IM SAD"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Image-Xbw"
  Jerlemar Nils Erik, Sweden   "Stormy Weather No 2"
  Szabo Ferenc, Hungary   "Calvary"
  Ravnak Andreja, Slovenia   "black light 03"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw"
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong, Vietnam   "kimcuongvothi"
  Van Rompaey Diederik, Belgium   "Pointes"
  Sabol Petar, Croatia   "Fish hunter"
  Teo Siow Yih, Malaysia   "Tranquility"
  Grachev Oleg, Russia   "Maya 2"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Karunarathna Lakshitha, Sri Lanka   "Quarrel"
PSA Gold medal
  Devine Bob, UK   "lion love"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Suloev Alexey, Russia   "White dance - Canada"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Fu Wei, Canada   "fly wing to wing"
FIAP Silver medal
  De Jong Franke, Netherlands   "Flock of starlings"
PSA Silver medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Tasty"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In the fog with ducks 3"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Cioni Mario, Italy   "Dancing grebes"
FIAP Bronze medal
  Plovie Kevin, Belgium   "Lovely"
PSA Bronze medal
  Cheung Koon Nam, Hong Kong   "Golden Eagle Landing 05"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Captivated"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Aleshchenko Sergey, Russia   "Mating ritual of flamingos"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain"
  Truong Chuan, USA   "Golden Snow Geese"
  Cacuci Cristian, UK   "White princess"
  Cossettini Valentino, Italy   "Melitaea Dydima"
  Skaug Jorgen, Norway   "Bearded Seal at Home"
  Kasal Bozidar, Croatia   "Fly-off"
PSA Honorable mention
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Papilio Machaon"
  Wood Keith, England   "Eagle Owl 2"
  Black James, Scotland   "Escher's Blues Mating"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "in the golden morning"
  Whitty Chris, UK   "Deer in mist"
  Silaghi Octavian, Romania   "a delicate moment 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Grimfoot Mats, Sweden   "Shapes and colours"
  Brdej Jan, Poland   "In winter fog"
  Wan Yi, China   "monkey 72"
  Huynh Vo Thi, Vietnam   "DATING "
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Touch the sky"
  Sokolskaya Valentina, USA   "Curtain of Snow Geese"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Bhattacharjee Arup, India   "CLOUDSCAPE 1"
  Ludwig Peter, Germany   "belling"
  Nagy Lajos, Romania   "My is bigger"
  Guerra Paulo, Brazil   "Papa mosca"
  Van Der Westhuizen Arnold, South Africa   "Meadow White"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Femelle Taurica"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Life in Balkan"
PSA Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   " Old House Opposite"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Vajnar Iosif, Romania   "HUMOR"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Fonteijne Rudi, Netherlands   "Tunnel Antwerpen"
FIAP Silver medal
  Aleshchenko Sergey, Russia   "One beautiful evening"
PSA Silver medal
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Stormy Venice"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kosic Ivan, Croatia   "Rain Season"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Children of Buddha"
FIAP Bronze medal
  Steinleibold Isolde, Germany   "Rucios Mill"
PSA Bronze medal
  Le Hoang Nhan, Vietnam   "CHAN VIT 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "In The V and A"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Tillotson John D, UK   "Pedestrian Subway"
  Mandru Cantemir Aron, Romania   "Moment"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Way road side"
  Pop Ovi D, Romania   "Divided"
  Dragland Walter N, Norway   "Luxory For Some Greeks"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wanna Thigh, Singapore   "The traveller"
  Bawiec Marcin, Poland   "End of the war"
  Sylta Rolf, Norway   "Autumn in the park"
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika, Sri Lanka   "SPEED LIFE "
  Grachev Oleg, Russia   "Little monk from Mingun"
  Tatliturk Yusuf, Turkey   "Tumble"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Demy Geroe Daniel, Australia   "Beach Huts at St James"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "road to paradise"
  Metljak Drago, Slovenia   "Childhood1"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Winterochtend"
  Discart Chris, Belgium   "selfphone"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Pigeonman"
  Tsang Yan, USA   "Making fishing net 2"
  Tait David, UK   "Rice terrace walk"
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "Venetian mime"
  Li Hong, China   "Hard study 01"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Home for christmas 2"





 
SECTION A OPEN - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1037 260 50 335 165 47
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Dolomites Peaks in mono"
  Watson Graeme   "Steer Wrestling 1"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "abtauchen"
      "Hochsprung"
  Peer Albert   "Griffon Vulture"
      "Michael"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Masai Kids"
BELGIUM
  Aerts Jozef   "Rainy day"
      "Wheel chair-visitor"
  Discart Chris   "tulpen"
  Oeyen Roger   "Lisa5"
  Oorthuys Andre   "Relaxing"
  Plovie Kevin   "Family"
      "In a sea of Pink"
      "Sidecar Racing"
  Simon Claude   "Snowy weather"
  Van Rompaey Diederik   "Pointes"
      "Cimmetricity"
      "Eyes C You"
      "Red Head"
BRAZIL
  Melito Vanda   "The Glass dome"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "Faces"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "great Gray Owl Taking Off"
      "Yellow Super Bike"
  Fu Wei   "muddy cow race"
      "dog mono"
  King Francis   "A Scary Moment"
      "Old Master Never Quits BW"
      "Rainy Day In Venice 103"
      "To The Field Together Mono"
  Kwan Phillip   "No 10 Falling Down"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Barrie skater"
      "Battling the wave"
      "Halt and fall"
      "Horse in air"
CHILE
  Stoiber Carmen   "Free in the wind"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Indian hammock"
      "Working beside mountains 1"
  Li Hong   "Child on Daliang mountain 8"
      "Countryside school 02"
      "Mother Love 01"
      "Yi woman6"
  Wan Yi   "monkey 15"
      "monkey 62"
  Xiao Steven   "2_homeless people"
      "home_call"
  Xu Xiaomei   "A horse and Easter Island statues"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Football Star"
      "The Smile"
  Kosic Ivan   "A Sling Game"
      "Coal Miner"
      "Just Looking"
  Sabol Petar   "Brutal catch"
      "Fish hunter"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Apparition"
      "Demirci"
      "Okey"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Fly in the sky"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Bird Lady"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Sisters for ever"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Nesvadba Libor   "angel"
      "sadness"
      "scream"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Tree of Life"
      "Foggy Walk"
ENGLAND
  Boothby David   "Fighting his corner"
  Goode Bob   "Sparklers"
      "The Boatman"
  Wood Keith   "Oldtimer 2"
      "Speedway 13"
      "Up and Under 2"
FINLAND
  Kytola Jorma   "The Races"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Arresting a Man"
  Salminen Pekka   "Virtue et Moir"
FRANCE
  Bacchiana Claude   "Culture"
  Barbier Gerard   "Char a voile 01"
  Juillerat Catherine   "Dreaming girl"
      "Springing on the stairs"
  Scheibel Bruno   "Brainstorming"
  Serge Geus   "Face-to-Face-3"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "The good old days"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
      "Stille"
  Heinzl Roland   "Strassengewirr"
  Jung Steffen   "homeward"
  Kluger Manfred   "peacock dance-10"
      "mystic-2"
      "spring of life-1"
      "golden light-4"
  Laskowski Renja   "Bildbetrachtung-1"
      "Tiger und Turtle"
  Ludwig Peter   "Wasserkante"
  Sbresny Peter   "Abendstimmung am Averau"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Trendy 5 BW"
      "Retro 12 BW"
      "Leading"
  Seichter Roland   "Should I Stay or Should I Go"
      "Winter Road"
  Seiffert Susanne   "Amara"
      "Yassi"
  Steinleibold Isolde   "Curly Head"
      "Herbststurm"
      "the secret life of plants"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Lonely Tree 1"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Desperate"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman1"
      "Agonizing effort"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Go to there"
      "Beautiful moments 21"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Papuan volleyball"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Golden Eagle Fighting 01"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "Catching Three Horses"
      "Rainy Day"
      "My Prayer 2"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Forms"
  Deri Judit   "Between the hills"
      "On the peak"
      "Walking in low tide"
  Eifert Janos   "Black Dance"
      "Marva Wright singer"
      "Nude series study"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Yelena"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "The yawning"
      "Maramuresan tale"
  Szabo Ferenc   "Calvary"
      "Grandfather"
      "Last hermit No7"
  Szabo Geza   "The cacth"
      "I will not give"
INDIA
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "WAITING"
  Basu Supritam   "Me and My Friend"
      "Curious Baby"
      "The Saint"
  Bhattacharjee Arup   "REAL AND VIRTUAL"
  Bhattacharya Debdas   "CONFUSED"
      "ATTENTION PLEASE "
  Bhowmick Tapas   "MOTION"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "BACK HOME"
      "THE FLOCK RETURNS"
      "WINNOWING PAIR"
  Choudhury Supriya   "Modern Baba"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Different moods"
      "Life vs Graffiti"
  K S Surya Prakash   "birds against birds"
      "bulbul with berry"
      "eagle with fish"
  Kalpat Krishnan   "THE BRAVEHEARTS"
  Majumder Satyajit   "CARRY"
      "SEARCHING"
  Mandal Bijan Kumar   "GOLDEN LORYG"
  Paul Abani   "FRIENDSHIP"
  Saraswatirao Korlapati   "Net throwing at Uppada"
  Sinha Ayan   "RAYS"
IRELAND
  Sugrue Teddy   "Cold Landscape"
      "Flakstead"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   " Fashionable shoes"
      "Morning tram"
      " I Love My Beer"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Parasol"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "Hooded girl in the alley in Scanno"
      "Emanuela"
      "In the ice"
  Cioni Mario   "Good morning"
      "Green window"
      "Spends time"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "imprints"
  Madeddu Bruno   "LA CASA SUL CONFINE DEI RICORDI"
      "CORRILUNIGIANA"
  Tommi Massimo   "Queen of the Tattoo"
      "Notte Magica"
      "Luckenback "
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Upstairs 3"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
MALAYSIA
  Kam Marcus   "Love Story 6"
      "Guardians 8"
      "Stacking"
      "Tiger Beetles Mating 3"
  Koh Yeokkian   "Robber fly with prey 158"
      "A delicious meal 4"
  Leong Soon Seng   "hard work 722"
      "hard working 95"
  Teo Siow Yih   "Tranquility"
      "Charcoal Worker"
MYANMAR
  Han Kyaw Bo Bo   "misty morning"
      "Beauty of Inle Lake"
NETHERLANDS
  De Jong Franke   "Vaarwel"
      "Sea-yachtman"
  Fonteijne Rudi   "Winter in IJzendijke"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Glooiend landschap"
      "Stiekem"
      "Jesse in Vlissingen"
      "Piepeke duik"
NORWAY
  Dahl Anne Katharine   "Leaving her wings behind"
      "Off Season"
  Skaug Jorgen   "Frog in water"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XIII"
      "Fredau XVI"
      "Ilva in the river"
      "Raphaella III"
  Sylta Rolf   "Walk in snow"
      "Rafting"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Boy and girl in La Defense"
OMAN
  Alkhamisi Shatha   "Your eyes HOMELAND"
  Salim Ghaniya   "I dream in silently"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "Let's rest"
      "IM SAD"
  Brdej Jan   "Jazz rhythms"
      "In the light"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "last gadabout"
      "Alex pause"
      "bon appetit"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "CellarCzech Paradise"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Batan Face Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Holy Quran BW"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Illusion"
      "Lost 2"
      "Monumental"
  Nagy Lajos   "Grave times"
      "Teahouse 03"
      "The smile"
      "With my son"
  Pop Ovi D   "Big Family"
      "Union"
      "Shape"
  Silaghi Octavian   "the loner 2"
  Vajnar Iosif   "LIFE COMPANION"
      "UNFINISHED"
RUSSIA
  Aleshchenko Sergey   "Kirkjufell"
      "Toscana"
  Bolotnikov Oleg   "Not faceless building"
      "Grey trees"
  Grachev Oleg   "Southern Ural mountains"
      "Maya 2"
      "IRreal world Velvet hills"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Norway"
      "Ethiopia"
      "Provence"
      "Tibetian girl"
  Subach Gennadiy   "The First Test Drive"
      "Casual Still Life"
  Suloev Alexey   "Two in the Galaxy-USA Arizona"
      "The colored Rivers of Iceland"
      "Aloft of Mars-USA Arizona"
      "The Discerning eye-USA Arizona"
SCOTLAND
  Black James   "Ullswater"
      "Speedway Trio"
  Mcdowall Norma   "Alpine Tracks"
      "Beach Walk"
      "Common Blue feeding"
  Quig Robert   "Autumnal Frost"
      "Elgol Cladach"
      "Tree in Cotton Grass"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Eye"
      "Fan"
      "Novi Sad"
SINGAPORE
  Lee Peter   "Eplosive"
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Farm life"
      "Look up"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "AM-400"
      "Mirror-1"
      "Image-Xbw"
  Debevec Igor   "Acte Noir I"
      "Around"
      "Modern pyramid"
  Mauko Daniel   "Wait me"
      "White shoe"
  Metljak Drago   "Hurry"
      "Its Raining"
      "The Fourth"
      "Time"
  Ravnak Andreja   "big brother II"
      "black light 03"
      "welcome into the unknown"
  Tajnsek Vanja   "Oh Boys"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "the horses"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Final sprint"
      "The roller"
      "The surfer"
SRI LANKA
  Amaratunge Wimal   "Dance on Fire"
      "Finishing Touches"
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "HOPELESS OUR FUTURE"
      "LAST VACATION"
      "MY BUSINESS"
SWEDEN
  Bengtsson Mikael   "Danger Zone"
      "Follow Me"
      "White Stair"
  Grimfoot Mats   "Last light in Remedios"
      "Winter surfer"
  Jerlemar Nils Erik   "Stormy Weather No 2"
      "Towards Green Light"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Bongeline black beauty No2"
      "Woman and child"
      "Bongeline in gold No2"
      "Heavy load"
SWITZERLAND
  Gibelli Giuliana   "Giuliana Gibelli Explosion of flowers Malena"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "After the catastrophe"
      "Ceremony Buddha"
      "Laundry factory"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "hope"
  Meric Levent   "balyalar"
      "camasirci"
  Odemis Unsal   "Meal_Break"
      "Potter"
      "travel"
  Palabiyik Orkide   "the bread dough"
      "tired times"
  Tatliturk Yusuf   "Time"
      "Torakci"
UK
  Dean Graham   "On the Cumbrian Coast"
  Malies Martin   "Misty Valley"
      "Imperial War Museum North"
  Sawyer Tim   "The Watcher In The Waves"
      "Through The Arch"
      "Tree Grove In The Mist"
  Tait David   "Rising dawn mist"
      "Sharp dressed man"
  Tillotson John D   "Wave flight"
  Whitty Chris   "Beach silhouettes"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Dripping paint"
      "Lazy sea lions "
  Jenkins Buck   "Three Sea Nettle Jelly Fish"
  Tang Wei   "Snatching For Fish"
      "Flying In Sunset"
  Tsang Yan   "Making fishing nets together"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "Camel Reflections in Desert"
      "Color Boats In Coral Reefs"
      "Homecoming Under Banyan Trees "
      "River Migration "
VIETNAM
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong   "kimcuongvothi"
      "kimcuongvothi"
      "kimcuongvothi"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
981 246 51 294 152 43
ARGENTINA
  Ruggeri Andres   "Levantando vuelo"
      "Tres son miltitud"
AUSTRALIA
  De Blank Chris   "Cheetah in Namibia"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Tamarin Monkey with Babies"
      "Baboon Stare"
  Edwards Margaret   "Mating Gannets"
      "Amazing Bird"
  Rowlands David   "Bald Eagle Eating on the Shore"
      "Blue Banded Bee 6"
  Watson Graeme   "Kianinny Storm 1"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "Dugon 1"
      "seaturtle"
      "Paarung im Schnee"
      "Dugon 2"
  Peer Albert   "departure"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Pelican landing"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Before the hunt "
BELGIUM
  Aerts Jozef   "Little blue on flower"
  Discart Chris   "stand up"
  Plovie Kevin   "Barnowls"
      "Feeding Time"
      "Lovely"
      "So Lovely"
  Simon Claude   "Buffalo vultures and marabout"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Hawk with prey"
      "Papilio Machaon"
      "Paring Bleke Blauwtjes"
  Verwerft Julien   "geaderd witje"
      "op uitkijk 1"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Papa mosca"
      "Pernilongo"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "Deserto"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Bald Eagle Taking Off"
      "Same Step 102"
  Dey Taraknath   "SERPENTS"
  Fu Wei   "fly wing to wing"
      "it is mine"
  King Francis   "Brown Bear With Strugling Salmon"
      "Elephants In Conference"
  Kwan Phillip   "Eagle Fight for Fish at Ice"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Cheetah in tree"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Bewear the bears3"
      "Lion mother and son3"
  Li Hong   "Monkey and sea3"
  Wan Yi   "monkey 72"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Golden africa"
      "Captivated"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "In Line"
  Kasal Bozidar   "Fly-off"
      "Water Buffalos in Savana"
  Kosic Ivan   "Lunchtime"
      "Nice Catch"
      "Quarrel"
  Sabol Petar   "Green meadow"
      "Green world"
      "Orange tip butterfly"
      "Pheasant"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Fly"
      "Swalowtail with bee"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Rock surf"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Lets dance"
ENGLAND
  Boothby David   "Red Squirrel"
      "Red Deer Stag"
  Rice Veronica   "Cheetah with Cub and Sibling"
      "Cheetah with Kill being Watched"
      "Swamp Deer Sparring at Sunrise"
  Wood Keith   "Eagle Owl 2"
      "Eagle Owl 7"
FINLAND
  Kytola Jorma   "Saana 2"
  Putti Elisa   "Sleep a little"
  Salminen Pekka   "Breakfast"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Capture De Colias 2"
      "Femelle Taurica"
      "Filicaria Et Aurore"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Bacchiana Claude   "Volcano in the andes"
      "Fonte des glaces"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Bee eater with prey"
      "Guepards quietly"
      "Dive in the sea"
  Barbier Gerard   "Gorge bleue vol"
  Juillerat Catherine   "Camargue horses"
  Rondel Brigitte   "Lynx 3"
  Scheibel Bruno   "Bad weather"
      "King ot the forest"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Reed Cormorant"
  Hank Roland   "Attack"
      "Festmahl"
      "Steinadler"
      "Vollbremsung"
  Jung Steffen   "la vie en rose"
  Laskowski Renja   "Durst"
  Ludwig Peter   "belling"
  Sbresny Peter   "Abendflug"
  Seichter Roland   "Gannet"
  Seiffert Susanne   "kings landing"
      "fuechslein im schnee"
      "fette beute"
  Steinleibold Isolde   "dance with me"
      "tiger working"
      "wenn zwei sich streiten"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "jellyfish 1"
      "jellyfish 5"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Baby 4"
      "Brown bear 26 _Alaska"
      "Snow wild ape 33"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Tasty"
      "Loving you 3"
      "Warm together"
      "Brunch"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Golden Eagle 04"
      "Golden Eagle Fighting 03"
      "Golden Eagle Landing 05"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Catch the flower"
      "Flying 001"
      "Butterfly 014"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Deep in the forest"
  Deri Judit   "Low tide at Mont Saint Michel"
  Eifert Janos   "Hart"
      "Leaf"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Silent island"
      "Touch the sky"
      "Autumn leaf"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Bearded reedling"
      "Greylag"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
  Szabo Ferenc   "Bodrog No3"
  Szabo Geza   "Half heart"
INDIA
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "TRANQUIL"
      "MAGICAL MAWLLINNONG"
  Basu Supritam   "Salamander By the Rocks"
  Bhattacharjee Arup   "CLOUDSCAPE 1"
      "KRANG SHURI 1"
      "LAND OF KIANG"
      "RHINO WITH HER CALF"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "CHEETAH CHASE"
      "DUAL ATTACK"
      "INDIAN ROLLER CATCHING THE FEED"
      "RED WHISKERED BUL BUL WITH PLUM"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "pelican bath "
  Das Mahapatra Atanu   "GO WITH GREEN"
  Dey Manabendra   "A group of Black Winged Stilts in flight"
      "Safe Home"
      "The Flying Heron"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Gurudumber lake"
      "Nubra valley"
  K S Surya Prakash   "cheetha chase"
      "cheetha pouncing"
  Kalpat Krishnan   "THE MAJESTIC FLIGHT"
  Majumder Satyajit   "CLOSE GATHERING"
      "MATING BULL FROG"
  Saraswatirao Korlapati   "Group of painted storks"
IRELAND
  Kelly Eddie   "First Attempt"
      "The Lovely Gannets"
ITALY
  Cioni Mario   "Dancing grebes"
      "Oregon"
  Cossettini Valentino   "Erythronium dens-canis"
      "Melitaea Dydima"
      "Polyommatus Icarus"
      "Coupling"
  Fabbri Giovanni   "discussion between greenfinches-7"
      "Kingfisher with prey-1"
  Manetti Leonardo   "clash between hawfinches"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Aurora"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog with ducks 3"
      "In the fog with ducks "
MALAYSIA
  Kam Marcus   "Predator with prey"
      "Predator with prey 1"
      "Painter"
  Koh Yeokkian   "Big catch"
      "Robber fly with prey 169"
      "Robber fly with prey 29"
  Leong Soon Seng   "craving for food"
      "are you hungry"
      "mating 5424"
  Teo Siow Yih   "Delicacies"
      "Delicacies 1"
      "Delicacies 2"
NETHERLANDS
  De Jong Franke   "Flock of starlings"
      "Hunting the starlings"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Overleven in rotweer"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
NORWAY
  Dahl Anne Katharine   "Golden leaf in ice"
  Skaug Jorgen   "Bearded Seal 3 in Kongsfjorden"
      "Bearded Seal at Home"
      "Birds in front of the Ice Wall"
      "Polar Bear Jump"
  Sveen Atle   "Egret in wind"
      "Little owls"
      "Poledancer"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "SCENERY"
  Brdej Jan   "In winter fog"
      "Morning walk"
  Ferenc Pawel   "Mewa"
      "Zima w Beskidzie Niskim"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "piece of spring"
      "in the golden morning"
      "jumping contest"
      "last gasp of winter"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "In the morning"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain"
      "Desert Lines "
      "Lonely Plant "
      "Tree Of Life"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Scary"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Furious"
      "Prince of the forest"
  Nagy Lajos   "Lady Butterfly"
      "My is bigger"
  Pop Ovi D   "Lunch is ready"
  Silaghi Octavian   "a delicate moment 2"
      "tenderness"
      "the forest king"
  Vajnar Iosif   "DIFFERENT OPINION"
      "DISAGREEMENT"
      "PROPOSAL"
RUSSIA
  Aleshchenko Sergey   "Mating ritual of flamingos"
  Antipov Igor   "Bad weather"
      "Light of Tibet"
  Grachev Oleg   "Mountains Dolgie"
      "Baikal ice"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Laguna Colorada Bolivia"
      "Red World Bolivia"
      "Sunrise Greenland"
      "Sunrise in Sahara"
  Suloev Alexey   "The Solitude-Antarctica"
      "I am marrying you-Kenya"
      "Toroweap - USA Arizona"
      "White dance - Canada"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Warsh Shaker Abdullah   "Moms and babies"
      "Zebra"
  Alrayhan Mishal   "callichroma velutinum 2x"
SCOTLAND
  Black James   "Escher's Blues Mating"
      "Red Squirrel"
      "Chequered Skippers Mating"
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Redstart"
      "Jay"
  Quig Robert   "Common Blue Damselfly Female"
      "Common Blue on Eyebright"
      "Orange Tips on Cuckoo Flower"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Crane in Flight"
  Wanna Thigh   "Unity is strength for success"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Flowers-150"
      "Action-S100"
  Debevec Igor   "Diamond beach"
  Ravnak Andreja   "autumn blues in white"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Van Der Westhuizen Arnold   "Meadow White"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "family of heron"
      "peacock"
SPAIN
  Busquets Plaja Albert   "I SEE YOU"
      "PELEA"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "SOS"
SRI LANKA
  Amaratunge Wimal   "Argument"
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Quarrel"
SWEDEN
  Bengtsson Mikael   "Red Dragonfly"
      "Screaming Seagulls"
      "Swan Lake"
      "Yellow Bird"
  Grimfoot Mats   "Shapes and colours"
      "Uttakleiv"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Moose No4"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
      "Okavango 3 737"
      "Okavango 3 048"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "chameleon01"
      "kingfisher1"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "fog_over_mountains"
  Izdes Mehmet   "BEYSEHIR6"
  Odemis Unsal   "Love"
      "Serenade"
UK
  Cacuci Cristian   "White princess"
  Devine Bob   "lion love"
      "zebra anger"
      "osprey flies with fish"
  Smith Judy   "Bison in the Snow No 1"
      "Brown Bear Family Finland"
  Tait David   "Kingfisher in flight"
  Whitty Chris   "Deer in mist"
USA
  Grant Brian   "cormorant flight 07"
  Jenkins Buck   "It's My Ice"
  Ketchum David Rex   "Bathing Pelican"
  Sokolskaya Valentina   "Curtain of Snow Geese"
  Tang Wei   "Flying Eagle With Ice-snow"
      "Flying With Sunset"
  Truong Chuan   "Golden Snow Geese"
  Tsang Yan   "Coming home"
      "Family"
      "Feeding"
      "My three littles"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Vo Thi   "CATCHING BIG FISH"
      "DATING "
      "GIFE FOR YOU_3"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
946 237 50 297 157 48
AUSTRALIA
  Charteris Mark   "Caravan 7"
  De Blank Chris   "Vietnamese Drink Stall"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Ballooning Cappadocia"
      "Beach Huts at St James"
      "Brighton Skating"
  Walker Helen   "Low Flying"
  Watson Graeme   "In The V and A"
      "Lake George Dawn 1"
AUSTRIA
  Kastner Josef   "Inle Fischer"
      "Leser"
  Peer Albert   "The colors of Atlantis"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Green tree"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Celebration "
      "Family of janakpur "
      "Near Home "
BELGIUM
  Aerts Jozef   "Mono daybreak"
  Discart Chris   "selfphone"
      "trinidad"
  Oeyen Roger   "Mijn paradijs"
  Plovie Kevin   "Bibble"
  Simon Claude   "Himba repairing home"
  Vandevenne Jenny   "binnen komen"
BRAZIL
  Souza Salarini Lourdes Maria   "Meditating"
CANADA
  Dey Taraknath   "MIST OF NIAGARA"
  Fu Wei   "love story"
  Kwan Phillip   "3 Booby Diving"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Inle Lake sunset"
CHILE
  Ewert Ana   "Pier in Puerto Varas"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Cover the sky"
  Li Hong   "Hard study 01"
      "The Village Class 02"
  Wan Yi   "hastily 10"
  Xiao Steven   "my classmates team in QinHai"
      "walk_home"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Dawn of autumn"
      "Long March"
      "Train under galaxy"
CROATIA
  Jazic Amy   "Where Have You Been"
      "On the Road"
  Kasal Bozidar   "The Street Cook - India"
  Kosic Ivan   "A Fisherman's Tale"
      "Foggy Morning"
      "Adriatic Reality"
      "Rain Season"
  Sabol Petar   "DXB3"
      "DXB8"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Catmen"
      "Coppersmith"
      "Hardware"
      "Pigeonman"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Energy at Sea"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Blue lagoon rock"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Following "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Miksik Ivan   "Charles bridge - Prague"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Harmo Players"
      "Danish Cyclist"
ENGLAND
  Martin Kylie Ann   "View From Top Floor Of The Library"
  Thorndike John   "The Algarve Coast"
      "The Mill At Sunset"
      "The Walk To Alvor"
FINLAND
  Salminen Pekka   "Walking the streets of Bergen"
FRANCE
  Bacchiana Claude   "Sculpture"
      "La plage"
  Rondel Brigitte   "Caravane mongole"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Loop Head"
      "San Marco Aqua Alta"
  Heinzl Roland   "Hameralltag"
      "Landeanflug"
      "Mursijunge"
  Kluger Manfred   "meditative-1"
      "old trade-1"
  Laskowski Renja   "Nordirland"
  Sbresny Peter   "Neuschwanstein"
      "Wiegende Gondeln"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Faroe Islands 4885"
      "Faroe Islands 4666"
  Seichter Roland   "Abel Tasman"
  Seiffert Susanne   "klingeling"
      "aqua alta"
  Steinleibold Isolde   "Cuba real"
      "La Geria"
      "Rucios Mill"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "valencia 3"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki"
      "Meteora II"
  Tsatsis Fotios   "Acropolis Walker"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Car array CUBA"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Old tea house 1"
      "Papuan soccer 1"
      "The courier at sulphur mine"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Wu nam 018 "
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Way road side"
  Eifert Janos   "Donkey Driving"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Contemplation"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in Balkan"
      "Life in the mud"
      "Sekler Easter"
      "World of tales"
  Szabo Ferenc   "Glasstiger"
      "Running out"
INDIA
  Basak Dr Sanjib   "DOWN MEMORY LANE"
      "SYMMETRY"
  Basu Supritam   "Zig Zag Route of Zuluk at Dusk"
  Bhattacharjee Arup   "DESERT CARAVAN 3"
  Bhattacharya Debdas   "RUN RUN RUN"
      "WAY TO HEAVEN"
      "TAJ MORNING"
  Bhowmick Tapas   "FUNNY DANCE"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "LIVING IN HARMONY"
      "CHEETAH ON VANTAGE POINT"
      "NO PLASTICS PLEASE"
  Das Mahapatra Atanu   "BAZAR"
      "STREET"
      "WILD LAUNDRY"
  Dey Manabendra   "Lights and Waves"
  Ghosh Manick Lal   "DRYING CLOTH"
      "GRAMPUJA"
      "PRAYER"
  Kalpat Krishnan   "LONELY"
  Saxena Jindal Sruti   " TOURISTS AND ELEPHANTS"
IRELAND
  Kelly Eddie   "Corpach Wreck"
      "Shooting Kirkjufell"
      "Pinchers Bay"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "cycling in Lucca"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   " Old House Opposite"
      " Departures"
      " White cat"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Bell cave at Beit Gubrin"
      "Mountaineer"
      "Blowing with fire"
      "Circuits"
ITALY
  Ballini Alessandro   "Lake Bohinj"
      "Time"
  Cioni Mario   "Mother and son"
      "The passenger"
  Madeddu Bruno   "CREPUSCOLO"
      "INDIAN LIFE"
      "CREMAZIONE"
  Tommi Massimo   "La Lezione volge al Termine"
      "Eucharist"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Sunrain"
MALAYSIA
  Teo Siow Yih   "Seaweed Farm Sunset"
      "Xiapu"
      "Work In Mist"
      "Swing In The Sea"
MYANMAR
  Han Kyaw Bo Bo   "Myanmar New Year Water Festival"
      "Through the Net"
NETHERLANDS
  De Jong Franke   "The Dome 2"
      "Yellw cap"
  Fonteijne Rudi   "Tunnel Antwerpen"
      "Modder"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Brugs kantklossen"
      "Winterochtend"
      "Berijpt landschap"
      "Strandwandeling"
NORWAY
  Dahl Anne Katharine   "Bergstaden Ziir dressed for winter"
      "Trondheim Wharfs by night"
  Dragland Walter N   "Luxory For Some Greeks"
      "2 paa Storseisundbrua"
  Skaug Jorgen   "With Boat to Svalbard 2"
  Sylta Rolf   "Autumn in the park"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Home for christmas 2"
      "Berlin 2012 II"
      "Skudesnes fyr 2"
OMAN
  Alghammari Yousuf   "Adhering to life"
      "Smile with me"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "women tailor"
      "between the wall and the door"
  Alkhamisi Shatha   "UNDER A TREE"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "WALK IN THE GLASS"
      "End of the war"
  Ferenc Pawel   "W klasztorze"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "brotherhood"
      "road to paradise"
      "a long way"
  Trylanski Zygmunt   "Snow country"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
      "Sierra Wall"
ROMANIA
  Gabor Ovidiu   "PRAGA - Karlovo most"
      "Transilvanian grandparents house"
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Harmony"
      "Into the light"
      "Moment"
      "Rush hour"
  Nagy Lajos   "Nightskate"
      "The market of Konya"
  Pop Ovi D   "Divided"
      "Drawing"
  Vajnar Iosif   "HUMOR"
      "THE HIGHT OF THE PRAY"
RUSSIA
  Aleshchenko Sergey   "One beautiful evening"
  Grachev Oleg   "Purple sunset in the Blue lagoon"
      "Little monk from Mingun"
      "U Bein bridge"
      "Morning in Bagan 2"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Children of Buddha"
      "Kashmir India"
      "Morning Prayer Tibet"
      "The girl from a fishing village"
  Subach Gennadiy   "Ice Fishing"
      "Capitans Bridge"
  Suloev Alexey   "Friends-Yamal"
      "Racing on the reindeer-Yamal"
      "Lesson-Yamal"
      "Chat up at the Chum-Yamal"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Warsh Shaker Abdullah   "Servants of the temple"
      "Fish drying "
      "Pottery maker"
SCOTLAND
  Quig Robert   "River Coe Rapids"
      "Sub Zero Rannoch"
      "Winter Walkers on Rannoch Moor"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Worker in red"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Busy and leisure"
  Lee Peter   "Mirror Image BW"
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Oasis"
      "Bathing"
  Wanna Thigh   "The traveller"
      "Capturing the moment of travelling"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Wood-G900"
      "Jamnik-Z400"
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
      "Lavender fields IV"
  Mauko Daniel   "I will winner"
  Metljak Drago   "Childhood1"
      "Her World"
      "Stairs 2"
  Ravnak Andreja   "erg Chebbi 4"
  Tajnsek Vanja   "Mustang"
      "Shopping Mania"
      "Toscana Sky"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "ancient tombs"
SPAIN
  Busquets Plaja Albert   "SHARK"
      "CALA DEL PI"
      "FOTOGRAFO NOCTURNO"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Purification in the Taj Mahal"
      "Vanarasi"
      "Venetian mime"
SRI LANKA
  Amaratunge Wimal   "Dance on Fire 2"
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Curious three"
      "Evening walk"
      "Long way back"
  Perera Yamuni Rashmika   "SPEED LIFE "
SWEDEN
  Bengtsson Mikael   "Bullfight Nr One"
      "Mountain Man"
  Forsberg Veronica   "The swedish west coast"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Guests outside"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "ArtStrasbourg4"
  Jenzer Urs   "Arktis 3 Eisberge"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chi Di   "Spring Tour"
      "Surfing on the Crest of A Wave"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Lagoon views"
      "Offshore02"
TURKEY
  Bolukbasioglu Tolga   "load"
      "shepherd"
  Isikgoz Nevzat Turgay   "prayer"
      "medusa_mystery"
  Izdes Mehmet   " CUBA2"
      "CUBA3"
      "CUBA4"
  Meric Levent   "aci"
      "dede torun"
      "gidiyoruz"
  Odemis Unsal   "alpinist"
      "view"
  Palabiyik Orkide   "migrants"
      "mobile chicken seller"
      "potter woman"
  Tatliturk Yusuf   "Whiskers"
      "Tumble"
UK
  Barbour Pat   "End of the day"
  Cacuci Cristian   "Jurassic Coast"
      "Silent on the beach"
      "The Traveler"
  Crowland John   "Spring Tide "
  Dean Graham   "Grosvenor Breakwater"
  Tait David   "Rice terrace walk"
  Tillotson John D   "Pedestrian Subway"
  Whitty Chris   "Phone kiosks"
      "Hitting the high notes"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Stormy Venice"
      "The Valley"
  Grant Brian   "Antarctic Anchorage"
  Tang Wei   "Grand Central Station"
      "Autumn Season"
  Tsang Yan   "Harvesting field 3"
      "Pancake house 2"
      "Making fishing net 2"
  Wen Jennifer Chi Hung   "On Top Of The Waves"
      "Praying In Cave Temple"
      "Sea Gypsy Boy"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Vo Thi   "OX RACE IN SEVENN MOUNTAIN DISTRICT"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "CHAN VIT 2"
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong   "kimcuongvothi"
      "kimcuongvothi"
      "kimcuongvothi"
Please wait...