Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

7th International Salon Of Photography "CACAK 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "CITADELA 2017"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "PERASTO 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Tramontana 2016"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Perasto 2016"

 

7TH INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CACAK 2017

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Daniel LYBAERT - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Pyo Sok Choung, South Korea   "EXODUS"
PSA Gold medal
  Nuti Giovanni, Italy   "Red arch"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong, Vietnam   "UONG CA GIONG"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "My younger brother"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Blue Hour"
PSA Silver medal
  Vaines Jonathan, UK   "Wellcome Staircase"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Saraiva Oscar, Portugal   "Noticias"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Piepeke duik"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Fu Kin Keong, Macau   "Lost in maze"
PSA Bronze medal
  Basak Abhishek, India   "STAND STILL"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Blue Mountains"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Catwoman1"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Going to the cross"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Parasol"
  Suloev Alexey, Russia   "The Discerning eye-USA Arizona"
PSA Honorable mention
  Nguyen Ngoc Son, Vietnam   "Scare "
  Barrio Luis Maria, Spain   "SUBIENDO"
  Kohl Anna, Germany   "Cafe"
  Ni Chen, China   "Dream"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "the great unknown"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Green window"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Zhu Hanju, China   "Amazing dream"
  Wong Shiu Gun, Hong Kong   "One Leg Stand"
  Hart Jenny, England   "Hurrying Down"
  Choi Wonja, South Korea   "Wating"
  Lang Bernhard, Germany   "BrueckenBogenBlick"
  Lehtimaki Paula, Finland   "Blue Window"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wu Haiyan, China   "The snow was MuGui"
  Sawyer Sharon, England   "Wishing I were somewhere else"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"
  Peer Albert, Austria   "Gondolas"
  Liang Daming, China   "Hunter"
  Cho Eunhyung, South Korea   "lovely singer"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Eifert Janos, Hungary   "Good view from the window"
  Lee Claudia Xiaoli, Taiwan   "Floral headgear"
  Joulin Pierre Yves, France   "Hair in the wind"
  Xu Desheng, China   "Hair Cut Shop on the Street"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Group"
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Rain for happiness"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Milky Way Flower"
PSA Gold medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Food is coming 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lv Qiang, China   "expectation"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Conroy Derville, Ireland   "Penguins on Ice 2"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Pham Huy Trung, Vietnam   "The leader"
PSA Silver medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Femelle Taurica"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Gulls II"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Gokyigit Mehmet, Cyprus   "whirlwind at sea"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Duncan Valerie, UK   "Two Red Eye Tree Frogs 04"
PSA Bronze medal
  Hibbert Jenny, Wales   "White tailed eagle flying in snow"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Zhang Yan, China   "Leap"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Schrittwieser Johann, Austria   "Landing"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lu Wenguang, China   "Get Together"
  Peer Albert, Austria   "forbidding coastline"
PSA Honorable mention
  Keurlinckx Els, Belgium   "Alert stern"
  Edwards Margaret, Australia   "Baboon with Baby"
  Scholtz Gunter, Germany   "Swan"
  Hashemi Sadegh, Iran   "Highland"
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Bamboo Grove"
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "Curiosity"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Baron Michael, Israel   "Landing cranes"
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Bird paradise"
  Hostert Marx Jeanny, Luxembourg   "Mit Eiskristallen besetzt"
  Devine Bob, UK   "lion cub attacks"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Mohn 2"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Langur monkey-03"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Li Suet Kwan Noel, Hong Kong   "Feed Me"
  Lu Ping, China   "Light and shadow soil"
  Doms Luc, Belgium   "Love"
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed, Saudi Arabia   "Desert Lake"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Snow wild ape 40"
  Specker Marc, France   "Imminent take-off"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Yang Yiliang, China   "Polar Region"
  Chen Jinghui, China   "ACROSS THE GRASS"
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Ecstacy"
  Wu Huifang, China   "Family3"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Red World Bolivia"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Kuifmakaakportret"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid , Israel   "Old House Opposite"
PSA Gold medal
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Stormy Venice"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Mauko Daniel, Slovenia   "Lines"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Liu Beimeng, China   "Huian Women5"
PSA Silver medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Family"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chen Lanfeng, China   "Lantern Festival4"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Barrio Luis Maria, Spain   "TEJEDORA DE REDES"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Xie Fei, China   "Incarnation as fish"
PSA Bronze medal
  Sun Guoxiang, China   "Lost in Thought"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  He Yongqing, China   "Overlooking Qinhuangdao"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Ancient town charm 1"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Stelling Julian, England   "Steam Power"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Moldau3"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "colours of scotland 1"
PSA Honorable mention
  Fonteijne Rudi, Netherlands   "Tunnel Antwerpen"
  Pyo Sok Choung, South Korea   "Rainy Day"
  Busquets Plaja Albert, Spain   "FEM PINYA"
  Sitnikov Stanislav, Russia   "Havana dog"
  Li Tieqiang, China   "Primitive Life14"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bawiec Marcin, Poland   "MY CITY"
  Wanna Thigh, Singapore   "The journey to horizon"
  Lu Genwei, China   "Dinis Concert Hall"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "Thessaloniki 1"
  Van Calsteren Louis, Belgium   "Millau"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Winterochtend"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Singapore"
  Ng Fong Chi, Macau   "Sailing in mist"
  Duncan Valerie, UK   "Bringing Home the Sheep bw"
  Byun Chungjoo, South Korea   "Shaking off Anchovy 01"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Kashmir"
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong, Vietnam   "GOM THANH PHAM"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Tang Chun Choi, Hong Kong   "Tail Up"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Dreamscape Tekesi"
  Plovie Kevin, Belgium   "In Focus"
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain, Bangladesh   "THE HOLY KABA"
  Mikulski Andrzej, Poland   "Similarity"
  Huang Yi, China   "Minxi Custom1"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Shere Hills"
PSA Gold medal
  Kowalczuk Cezary, Poland   "triangles"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Moeraki New Zealand"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Xu Desheng, China   "Warm Himself"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "OLD WINDOW"
PSA Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Acte Noir I"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Downstairs"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Chen Xiaoqing, China   "Homeland"
PSA Bronze medal
  Aerts Jozef, Belgium   "Black"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bae Jeong, South Korea   "stranger"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hofmann Marc, Germany   "Backlight"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Wanna Thigh, Singapore   "Horse rider"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Gokyigit Mehmet, Cyprus   "JiaJu"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Analog"
PSA Honorable mention
  Streitfelder Theo, Austria   "Los Gigantos"
  Ray Asit Kumar, India   "HARD LINE-1"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "farewell"
  Rebola Muriel, France   "little girl"
  Huang Deying, China   "Depend on Each Other"
  Cho Eunhyung, South Korea   "lonely road"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Pham Huy Trung, Vietnam   "Ducks Keeper 2"
  Thomas Neville, Wales   "Calanish Stones"
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "Travesia"
  Dunsdon Rachel, UK   "Hut in the Trees"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "men are walking"
  Kanunnikov Viktor, Russia   "Country hooper 2"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Yang Yiliang, China   "Breast Milk2"
  Stefanoni Stefano, Italy   "legami 2"
  Zhu Hanju, China   "At a loss"
  Pyo Sok Choung, South Korea   "A Stranger In A City"
  Zaffonato Alessandro, Italy   "Marianna 001"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa, Cyprus   "Semazen"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Ingino Alfredo, Italy   "The Trail"
  Fadhil Abdullah, Oman   "Hard work"
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Two"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Koereiger in de mist in ZwW"
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong, Vietnam   "LAM GOM TRUYEN THONG"
  Nuti Giovanni, Italy   "Skyscrapers"
 
SECTION E WOMAN & CHILD - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chen Xiao, China   "Sleepy"
PSA Gold medal
  Li Wenyuan, USA   "Eyes"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Wu Haiyan, China   "Hold fast"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chen Yichao, China   "Way Back"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Nguyen Ngoc Son, Vietnam   "Waiting for help"
PSA Silver medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Barrio Luis Maria, Spain   "THE BOY"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Wanna Thigh, Singapore   "Happy time"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Yang Yiliang, China   "Waiting In Rain"
PSA Bronze medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Ghosts"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lee Hon Kwong , Hong Kong   "Sunshine with wet playing"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cao Xiaoguang, China   "Closeness"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Cho Eunhyung, South Korea   "widow"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "little miss"
  Chen Xiaoqing, China   "House"
PSA Honorable mention
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Expect"
  Krisztina Laki, Hungary   "Afraid for you"
  Song Zuchun, China   "Touch"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "portrait 2"
  Saxena Jindal Sruti, India   " ISHI IN COLORFUL HAT"
  Perera L D Dinesh R Ayantha, Sri Lanka   "I NEED YOU MOM"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Conroy Derville, Ireland   "Triangle"
  Pyo Sok Choung, South Korea   "Sing With Greandmother"
  Lee Claudia Xiaoli, Taiwan   "Poor but happy"
  Xie Fei, China   "Drunken beauty"
  Huang Yi, China   "Childhood Time3"
  Jin Yonghong, China   "Embrace"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chen Jinghui, China   "THE CHILD NO1"
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Streets of blue"
  Ray Asit Kumar, India   "WAITING FOR NEXT DAY"
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Go away"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Picardia"
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Power Zone"
PC PERASTO Praise
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Water Bride"
  Zhang Yan, China   "Childhood20"
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "Guarderia indu"
  Li Ming, China   "Dream in the alley"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Welcome Dancig"
  Bae Jeong, South Korea   "traditional Korean game"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
997 250 56 310 173 44
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Fantasmal"
      "Rieles oxidados"
AUSTRALIA
  Li Yongzhi   "Kids Fun"
  Moritz Vicki   "Honfleur harbour"
      "Junior gum"
      "Oldies with oldies"
  Yuen Hung Kam   "Mad selfie"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "At the museum 3"
  Peer Albert   "Gondolas"
      "Waterski"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "love me"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Zemantha"
BAHRAIN
  Almeshal Aqeel   "Sorrow Kid"
BELGIUM
  Deharre Frederic   "Pose avant le spectable"
  Doms Luc   "Yellow chaser"
  Gabriels Sara   "Power Plant"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Exposition permanante"
      "Oh mon Dieu"
      "Sinclair"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Catch Me"
  Vijayan Thomas   "The Race"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Morning glow"
  Chen Xiao   "Crowded"
  Chen Xiaoping   "back"
      "Years"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Farewell"
  Fang Li   "Elder man and wife at Tahman"
  Huang Deying   "Vendor"
  Li Ming   "Blue alley 1"
  Liang Daming   "Blue Dream"
      "Hunter"
      "God light"
  Lu Genwei   "Herding Song"
      "Return"
      "The charm of spring"
  Lu Ping   "Colorful painting"
      "Silence"
  Lv Qiang   "sring"
  Ni Chen   "A Bumper Harvest"
      "Dream"
  Sun Li   "Teachers at sea"
  Wan Yi   "Church corner 2"
      "Glacial 5"
  Wu Haiyan   "have one's head shaved"
      "Rising Buddha"
      "The snow was MuGui"
  Wu Huifang   "complacency"
      "Leap"
      "Stare1"
  Wu Yan   "Going back"
      "The Crowded Street 1"
  Xie Fei   "Red beauty"
      "Underwater mermaid"
  Xu Desheng   "Waiting3"
      "Hair Cut Shop on the Street"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Good times"
  Yang Shenghua   "Hmong playing Zi ba 1"
      "Walking on the bridge 1"
  Yang Yiliang   "Running of the Bulls4"
      "Little Monk in the Snow 3"
  Zhang Yan   "Dance"
      "The Magic Africa41"
  Zhu Hanju   "Amazing dream"
      "Dream city 2"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "graffiti street"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Dance your dance"
  Ozatay Buket   "Recreation"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Distant heights"
      "The seer"
      "Three guards"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Lady on Bike"
      "Tree of Life"
      "Blue Hour"
ENGLAND
  Duncan Jim   "The Love Shack"
  Hart Jenny   "Emmas Dream"
      "Hurrying Down"
  Sawyer Sharon   "Wishing I were somewhere else"
  Sawyer Tim   "Lone Tree"
  Stelling Julian   "Fighting the Wave"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "basement hatch"
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Blue Window"
      "Helsinki Light Festival"
FRANCE
  Joulin Pierre Yves   "Concrete sunset"
      "Gloomy past"
      "Hair in the wind"
  Kettler Jeanpaul   "Bad weather outside"
  Morata Alain   "TRIO 2"
      "GG"
  Specker Marc   "Baywatch"
      "Color time"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "cloudy"
  Dittus Nicole   "Coloured Girl"
  Hofmann Marc   "Subway"
  Kohl Anna   "Cafe"
      "Halle"
  Lang Bernhard   "BrueckenBogenBlick"
      "quo vadis"
  Reibl Klaus   "Group"
  Schmidt Barbara   "just in time"
      "the great unknown"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Brug van Vroenhoven"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Hermit -136"
      "Typical Greek-9714"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Reflexion 8491"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman1"
      "Catwoman3"
      "Walking"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Street with rain 1"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Happy little monk 1"
      "My younger brother"
      "Papuan soccer 2"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "dragon racing 501"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Annual Dragon Goal"
      "Cross the blue sky"
      "Magic working hours"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Through the tree"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Blacksmith Woman"
      "Two Little Monks"
  Sham Lai Sing   "sunset 002"
      "working 05"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Iron Craftman"
      "View of Sky"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "One Leg Stand"
      "Flying High"
HUNGARY
  Eifert Janos   "Good view from the window"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Mud ballet"
  Kiss Imre   "Blue pail"
      "Forest riders"
  Krisztina Laki   "Outlook"
      "Honest look"
      "Just a girl"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Blue Mountains"
      "Face Splash"
      "Men who stare at goats"
      "The Handyman"
  Basak Abhishek   "STAND STILL"
      "STARE"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "SPECTACULAR SHOW"
      "TEAM WORK"
  Deb Joydeep   "SHINNING LIVES IN SHADOWS"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Color effects"
      "Elegance"
  Hore Santanu   "COLOURS OF LIFE"
  Kalpat Krishnan   "THE SETTING SUN"
      "THE BRAVEHEARTS"
      "SELF PORTRAIT"
      "DUBAI MARINA"
  Mondal Kalyan   "LOOK AT ME"
      "STOP VIOLENCE"
  Paul Abani   "BEAUTY UNDER UMBRELLA"
  Ray Asit Kumar   "ART OF DANCE-2"
      "OVERCOMING WAVES-2"
      "WE 2 ON BEACH"
  Saraswatirao Korlapati   "NET THROWING AT UPPADA"
  Saxena Jindal Sruti   "WHY SO MUCH HURRY"
  Sen Anindya Kumar   "BLUE MIRROR"
      "CONCRETE SUNSET"
      "CROWNING GLORY"
IRAN
  Hashemi Sadegh   "Porter"
IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "A la descente du phare"
  Conroy Derville   "Hook 2"
      "Blue"
      "Seabaths 3"
  Kelly Vincent   "Old Lady"
  Sugrue Teddy   "Aurora Fingers"
      "Little House On The Prarie"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "BE SEEN BY MILLIONS"
      "Ideal Figure"
      "Rain for happiness"
      "Tram for dreams"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Parasol"
      "Into the Unknown"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Going to the cross"
  Fieni Eugenio   "To Boyfriend 3"
      "China Street 1"
  Incerti Andrea   "Man with umbrella"
  Ingino Alfredo   "Contemplation"
  Nuti Giovanni   "Red arch"
      "Reflections"
  Paletti Silvestro   "People"
  Paolucci Miriano   "Scrum"
  Ranzato Lorenzo   "Golden lagoon"
      "Promenade"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Green window"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "il lato oscuro"
      "nudo con rosa"
  Zaffonato Alessandro   "Maramures living room"
      "Maria Chiara 001"
      "Maria"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "FERRYMAN"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Cleaning Fishing Net"
      "Good Partner"
      "Playing Time"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Lost in maze"
      "Fishing in Morning Fog"
      "Fishing In Dawn"
  Ng Fong Chi   "Boxing 2"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Rugby Union 8"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Boxing 20"
      "Boxing 12"
NETHERLANDS
  Fonteijne Rudi   "Winter in IJzendijke"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Laagvliegende uil"
      "Groep kuifmakaken 2"
      "Piepeke duik"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hodges Bill   "At the top of his game"
      "Steam punk ladies outing"
NORWAY
  Nedreboe Bente   "A windy day"
OMAN
  Al Mahdi Zahra   "the red scarf girl"
      "lonely man"
  Fadhil Abdullah   "Climb to the top"
POLAND
  Kwiecinski Michal   "Coming"
  Mikulski Andrzej   "Swedish"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "come out in the wash"
PORTUGAL
  Saraiva Oscar   "Noticias"
      "Dia nublado"
  Taborda Joao   "Young Fun"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Blue Water"
RUSSIA
  Bolotnikov Oleg   "Umbrellas"
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "At home 1"
      "Her youth 2"
      "Her youth"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Ireland I"
      "Ireland II"
      "UK 2"
      "UK "
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "In museum"
      "portrait with a towel"
      "Reflections"
  Suloev Alexey   "Aloft of Mars-USA Arizona"
      "The Discerning eye-USA Arizona"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Cave story 1"
      "Red lake 02"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Sepak takraw in action"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Awesome on Muddy Race"
      "Camels in Desert"
  Wanna Thigh   "The light and moment"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Leaf"
  Mauko Daniel   "Colored umbrellas"
      "Quickly home"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Schutte Christo   "Spinning"
SOUTH KOREA
  Bae Jeong   "happy old age"
      "taster of honey"
      "boy"
  Byun Chungjoo   "Bamboo fishing nets 9551"
  Cho Eunhyung   "boy and girl"
      "lovely singer"
      "soap bubble"
      "spread wings"
  Choi Wonja   "Heart To Heart"
      "Rumor"
      "Wating"
  Lee Hak Young   "A ceremony"
      "Landscape of my mind-2"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "EXODUS"
      "Cookie Game"
      "Modern People"
      "Lonely Musician"
  Ra Giok   "midnight"
      "protection of Earth"
      "rainy day"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Go Home"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "BLUE"
      "SUBIENDO"
      "FELICITY"
      "EL FRENTE"
  Busquets Plaja Albert   "NOCTURNEANDO"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Paso de cebra"
      "Amanecer en el Taj Mahal"
SWEDEN
  Forsberg Veronica   "Child of nature"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Murano im Nebel"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Flying Youth"
  Lee Claudia Xiaoli   "Cooking trio"
      "Arms of love"
      "Floral headgear"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Childhood-01"
      "Lumber workers-02"
      "Papua countryside-01"
UK
  Ciesielski Marcin   "Bring It On"
  Crowland John   "Victorian Pooh Seller"
  Devine Bob   "cheetah with 3 cubs"
  Duncan Valerie   "Canoe Slalom C1M 172101"
      "Conductor"
      "Inspecting the Night Train"
      "The Late Bus"
  Dunsdon Rachel   "Cottage in the Copse"
      "No Voice"
      "Pier in the Rain"
  Vaines Jonathan   "Wellcome Staircase"
      "Alone At The Exhibition"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Dancing with the waves"
      "Dripping paint"
      "Lazy Sealions"
  Li Wenyuan   "Grand Smile"
  Wilson Ronald   "Horse Drive 1"
      "Horse Drive 46"
      "Shadows 2272"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Tan Thang   "DAY MUOI"
      "AN SANG"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "LEN CHUA"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Scare "
      "Afternoon go home"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Inside the balloon"
      "Rowing in autum"
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong   "THA LUOI TOM"
      "UONG CA GIONG"
      "VA LUOI"
WALES
  Hibbert Jenny   "Photographers at work"
  Porter Glenn   "Big wave windsurfing"
      "Wave sailing"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
729 183 48 221 121 40
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Montana roja"
      "Vapores del Tatio"
AUSTRALIA
  Edwards Margaret   "Baboon with Baby"
  Shparberg Felix   "Flamingoes"
  Smallegange Ann   "Resting Bluetail Damselfly"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Curiosity"
  Peer Albert   "American eagle"
      "departure"
      "Fennek"
      "forbidding coastline"
  Schrittwieser Johann   "Landing"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Endstation"
      "Flamingogroup"
      "Hallo"
      "Kia"
BELGIUM
  Deharre Frederic   "Montagne"
  Doms Luc   "Hummingbird in flight"
      "Love"
      "Steenuil"
  Keurlinckx Els   "Alert stern"
      "Bubulcus Ibis"
      "Looks lilac"
  Plovie Kevin   "Hide and Seek"
      "Protection"
      "So Lovely"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Bailloni"
      "Papa mosca"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "African Hoopoe Wiedehopf Feeding 103"
      "Fighting For Territory 107"
  Kwan Phillip   "Bear Charging 5"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Count Down"
      "Great Immigration Birds Eye View"
      "Leopard Courtship"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "ACROSS THE GRASS"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Take Off"
  Chen Xinxin   "Sea lions3"
  Fei Lisong   "Have a rest"
  He Yongqing   "Fog cover Duxiang flower"
  Huang Deying   "Fight"
      "Snuggle"
  Lu Ping   "Light and shadow soil"
  Lu Wenguang   "Love Song"
      "Get Together"
  Lv Qiang   "kidnap2"
      "expectation"
  Wu Haiyan   "Of insect"
      "static"
  Wu Huifang   "Each Other"
      "Family3"
  Xie Fei   "Storm"
  Yang Shenghua   "Bird paradise"
      "Quiet home"
      "The galloping horses"
  Yang Yiliang   "Pair Off"
      "Polar Region"
      "Elope"
  Zhang Yan   "Leap"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "eye catcher"
      "up and down"
      "whirlwind at sea"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
      "Connection"
      "Fly in the sky"
ENGLAND
  Sawyer Sharon   "Red Deer Bellowing"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Tawny Eagle landing"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Femelle Taurica"
      "Envol Cardamines"
      "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
  Joulin Pierre Yves   "Rays of light"
      "Silver grooves"
      "To Heaven"
  Kettler Jeanpaul   "Fall time"
      "Great egrets"
      "Groundhog under the rain"
  Rebola Muriel   "deer family"
  Specker Marc   "Imminent take-off"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ice on rocks 2"
  Dittus Nicole   "Blue Glacier Ice"
  Hofmann Marc   "Snowy starflight"
      "Puma concolor"
  Kohl Anna   "Im Nebel"
      "Angry"
  Lang Bernhard   "black Skimmer"
  Reibl Klaus   "Ape"
      "Reptilian"
      "Uhu"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Schmetterling2"
      "Verzasca"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Swan"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Kleiner Frosch 1 C"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Peacock-178"
  Teuschel Peter   "Hare portrait"
      "Lion portrait"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Gulls II"
      "Seagull V"
      "Seagull"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Polar bear 29"
      "Snow wild ape 40"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Food is coming 3"
      "Loving you 3"
      "Tasty"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Burst Out 22"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "flying"
      "drink water"
      "family"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Caring for young birds"
      "Hungry"
      "Talking with Mom"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "My Little Baby LuLu"
      "Feed Me"
  Sham Lai Sing   "bird 03"
      "bird 02"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Mating Season"
      "So Hungry BW"
      "Happy Hour BW"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Mountain lion"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Kitty"
  Kiss Imre   "On haulm"
      "Skeets"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Ecstacy"
      "Stripes of Nature"
      "The Art of Pelicans"
      "X marks the Elephants bw"
  Basak Abhishek   "LIZARD"
  Bhattacharjee Arup   "JEWEL IN THE CROWN"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "CHEETAH CHASE"
  Hiremath Shashidharswamy   "SCORPION"
  Hore Santanu   "MATING 1"
  Kandhakrishnan Senthilkumar   "Beautiful Beta"
  Saraswatirao Korlapati   "FOUR PAINTED GRASSHOPPERS"
      "PAINTED STORK WITH TWIG02"
      "PRAYING MANTIS ON STICK02"
  Sen Anindya Kumar   "RISING FROM THE MIST"
  Sinha Barun   "Happy hunting"
      "Elephant at river Chobe"
IRAN
  Hashemi Sadegh   "Dune"
      "Highland"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Fruit of the forest"
      "Sleepy lion cub"
  Conroy Derville   "Penguins on Ice 2"
      "Tabular"
      "Leopard Seal"
  Sugrue Teddy   "Ice Berg"
      "Sea Aurora"
      "Smooth Ice"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Landing cranes"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Fleur de champ"
      "The group and the excluded"
  Massanelli Claudio   "Chloris"
  Paolucci Miriano   "Struggle for dominance"
  Zaffonato Alessandro   "Over the mountains"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hostert Marx Jeanny   "Mit Eiskristallen besetzt"
      "Ein Rotkopf im Walde"
MACAU
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Leiothrix II"
  Ng Fong Chi   "Aurora 1"
      "Flying bird"
      "Pinky Qomolangma"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Catching the Snake 2"
  Wong Si Kin   "aurora borealis 3-1"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Genegenheid"
      "Lantaarntje op clematis"
      "Kuifmakaakportret"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hodges Bill   "fighting Gannets"
      "Mating shags"
OMAN
  Fadhil Abdullah   "Alfazayih"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut"
      "jumping contest 2"
      "synchronous"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Old Gorila"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "After The Rain"
      "Desert Lines "
      "Milky Way Flower"
      "Lonely Plant "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Two Lines"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "Marine constellation"
      "Red World Bolivia"
      "Sunrise in Patagonia"
      "Sunrise in Sahara"
  Suloev Alexey   "Fondness-Africa"
      "The Solitude-Antarctica"
      "Toroweap - USA Arizona"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed   "Horse"
      "Desert Lake"
      "Black Beach"
      "Solheimajokull Glacier"
  Hamali Basim   "Waiting for prey"
SLOVENIA
  Bricelj Bogdan   "Marmots Dancing"
  Debevec Igor   "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Schutte Christo   "Egrit building a nest"
      "Lewerik Dance"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Bamboo Grove"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "ZEBRA 1"
      "LA MIRADA DETENIDA"
  Busquets Plaja Albert   "HOOPOE"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Mantis"
      "La mariposa"
SRI LANKA
  Pitumpe Harasha   "LOVE MADE IN HEAVEN "
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Eisbaerenfamilie 1"
      "Mohn 2"
      "Weissbartgnus 9"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Langur monkey-03"
UK
  Crowland John   "Blue Damosele Fly"
  Devine Bob   "lion cub attacks"
      "great grey owl looking"
  Digweed Heather   "Butterfly on Grasses"
  Duncan Valerie   "Two Red Eye Tree Frogs 04"
      "Red Eye Tree Frog Climbing 02"
  Dunsdon Rachel   "Aurora in Lapland"
      "Oryx in Etosha"
  Whitty Chris   "Deer in mist"
      "Golden lion tamarin"
USA
  Li Wenyuan   "Morning"
      "Seven Geese Red Tree"
  Mars Larry   "Valley of the Gods"
  Wilson Ronald   "Baby Elephant 1"
VIETNAM
  Pham Huy Trung   "Rising"
      "The leader"
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong   "HANG SON TRA"
WALES
  Hibbert Jenny   "White tailed eagle flying in snow"
  Thomas Neville   "Osprey with Brown Trout"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
826 207 50 265 148 44
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "En el centro del ojo"
      "Ola y tachos"
      "Otra escalada en el glaciar"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Eiffel tower shadows"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Wild Wild West"
  Peer Albert   "fantastic"
      "Masks in Venice"
      "Oia before sunset"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Pasage in Venice"
BAHRAIN
  Alkhalifa Hanan Hassan   "IN LIBRARY "
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "THE HOLY KABA"
      "RUSH HOUR"
      "CROSSING"
      "PRAYER"
  Khan Md Nazmul Hasan   "Suffering Travel"
BELGIUM
  Deharre Frederic   "Highline vue du pont de Brooklyn"
      "Miss Liberty"
      "Frozen Gerardmer"
  Plovie Kevin   "In Focus"
      "Berber"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Millau"
CANADA
  Dey Taraknath   "MIST OF NIAGARA"
CHINA
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Tribal Carnival2"
  Chen Lanfeng   "Lantern Festival4"
      "TEACH 1"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Glowing Sunshine"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Begin"
      "Tribal Spirit 13"
  Chen Yichao   "Pious"
  He Yongqing   "Overlooking Qinhuangdao"
  Huang Deying   "Freedom"
      "Watersprinkling festival at sea2"
      "Impression of Xiapu4"
  Huang Guixiang   "Land of buddha"
  Huang Yi   "Minxi Custom1"
      "Tulou"
  Li Tieqiang   "Pacu Jawi Cow Race16"
      "Pray4"
      "Primitive Life14"
  Liu Beimeng   "Huian Women5"
      "Xiapu Impression11"
  Lu Genwei   "Dinis Concert Hall"
  Lu Ping   "Tourist destination"
  Lu Wenguang   "Tribal Carnival3"
  Lv Qiang   "on the surface of water"
  Ni Chen   "Jiangnan in My Dream 4"
  Ouyang Difei   "Burden"
  Sheng Liquan   "Free"
  Song Zuchun   "Rainbow"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Tribal Totem 4"
      "Lost in Thought"
  Sun Li   "Happy Every day"
  Wan Yi   "monkey 80"
  Wu Huifang   "Wild Tribe 4"
      "Childhood on the Sea"
  Wu Jianxun   "dusk Light"
  Xie Fei   "Choice"
      "Incarnation as fish"
      "See a new world"
  Xu Desheng   "Lines"
      "Huian Woman 11"
  Yang Hong   "Monk"
      "Fisherman"
  Yang Shenghua   "Ancient town charm 1"
      "Old alley festival"
      "Running horses"
      "Stilted buildings verve"
  Yang Yiliang   "Buddha Night 2"
  Zhang Yan   "The Stamp of the Tribe 2"
      "Tribal Carnival"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Fishing 1"
      "Water 2"
  Zhou Shuang   "Festival"
CROATIA
  Vrkljan Berislav   "Cafe"
      "which way"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "time machine"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Deep depth exploration "
      "Fishing boat in rest "
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Harmo Players"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "Stealth Hunter"
  Sawyer Sharon   "Beach Huts at Melbourne"
      "Windswept Tree - New Zealand"
  Stelling Julian   "Steam Power"
FRANCE
  Joulin Pierre Yves   "Morning atmosphere"
  Morata Alain   "GAZTELUGAXTE"
  Sahut Michel   "Declin"
  Samoyault Guy B   "House and balloons 2"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "golden light 2"
      "Lofoten beach sunset"
      "colours of scotland 1"
  Dittus Nicole   "Dead Vlei"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Pipelines in Berlin"
  Hofmann Marc   "Cassowary"
      "Gargoyle Paris"
      "La defense"
  Lang Bernhard   "Famara"
  Reibl Klaus   "Venice"
      "Meteora"
  Reiss Ulrich   "Schottland"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Iceland lines"
      "Kirkjufellfoss"
      "Singapore"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Color of Burano "
  Strehlke Klaus   "Crete - 072"
      "USA-Niagara T-06- 096"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Meteora monastery"
      "Thessaloniki 1"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "In Anavros of Volos"
      "Meteora II"
      "The big turn M1"
      "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Animal husbandry 6"
      "Shepherd 2"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Old tea house 1"
      "Nunnery at dusk"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "dragon racing 504"
      "throwing net107"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Dancing Aurora"
  Sham Lai Sing   "shadow"
      "go home"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Tail Up"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Night_in_Perth"
  Kiss Imre   "Sanzieni"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Cow racing"
      "The Monk Walk"
      "Valley of Cold"
  Basak Abhishek   "DIVINE PLEASURE"
  Bhattacharjee Arup   "DESERT CARAVAN 3"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "GREENWICH POINT"
      "LONDON EYE"
  Deb Joydeep   "CLOSE DEALS IN HEELS"
  Kandhakrishnan Senthilkumar   "Balloons over Bagan"
      "Sunrise Over Lan Ha Bay"
  Mondal Kalyan   "GROUP APART"
      "KNOCK"
  Sen Anindya Kumar   "SKYSCRAPERS"
      "WRECKED PLANE FROM ANOTHER WORLD"
IRAN
  Hashemi Sadegh   "Reflection of Moon"
      "Close to Sky"
IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "The Banner"
      "Whaling Station"
  Sugrue Teddy   "Tuscany Lodge"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "At the Edge of the Earth"
      "Old House Opposite"
      "The Portuguese Liquor"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Mountaineer"
      "Circuits"
      "In the Reichstag"
      "Early on the beach"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Leghorn-La Terrazza"
  Ingino Alfredo   "The Wait"
  Paolucci Miriano   "Tea in the cesert"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Working On The Beach"
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Fishing in the fog"
  Fu Kin Keong   "Which way is better"
      "Golden Hope"
  Ng Fong Chi   "Hit a fish"
      "Father with kids"
      "Red in yellow"
      "Sailing in mist"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Colorful Umbrellas"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Sailing In Foggy Mountain"
  Wong Si Kin   "aurora borealis 1"
      "Running Buffalo"
NETHERLANDS
  Fonteijne Rudi   "Tunnel Antwerpen"
      "Midden havendam"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Winter in Zeeland"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
      "Berijpt landschap"
OMAN
  Al Mahdi Zahra   "worship"
  Fadhil Abdullah   "Sardine Season 2"
      "Lonely"
  Meenakshisundaram Suresh   "Tandem Ride"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "MY CITY"
      "tunel of lovers"
  Mikulski Andrzej   "Sunday Palms"
      "Similarity"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "brotherhood"
      "smile always helps"
      "time to relax"
PORTUGAL
  Bacelar Jorge   "Do You Care For an Apple"
      "Agnus Dei"
  Saraiva Oscar   "Rua das Flores"
  Taborda Joao   "Joy in Yellow"
      "Piaza Trieste"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
      "Pink City Post"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "The Uniform"
      "Woman Shadow"
RUSSIA
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "Country transport 2"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Children of Buddha"
      "Kashmir India"
      "Kashmir"
      "Sad mood"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Sri Lanka by the train"
      "Havana dog"
      "From the top"
  Suloev Alexey   "Final straight-Yamal"
      "It is time to cook diner-Yamal"
      "Racing on the reindeer-Yamal"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed   "Venice Gondolas"
  Hamali Basim   "camels shepherd "
SCOTLAND
  Sinclair Alistair   "Galway City Street Music"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "At the end of shift mono"
      "Master"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Horsemen at work"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dreamscape Tekesi"
      "Water Rush Lake"
  Wanna Thigh   "Market festival 4"
      "Transport unit 2"
      "The journey to horizon"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Family"
      "Fields and trees III"
      "Live in Habana"
  Mauko Daniel   "Curve"
      "Lines"
      "Hundertwasser"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Schutte Christo   "Cape town at Night"
      "Le Khubu"
SOUTH KOREA
  Bae Jeong   "old man"
      "trip"
  Byun Chungjoo   "Shaking off Anchovy 01"
      "Sunrise over the mountain"
  Choi Wonja   "Korean Sideboard"
      "The Road To Heaven"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "Rainy Day"
      "the way to work"
      "asceticism"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Fisherman"
      "Fisherwomen"
      "Fishing Net"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "TEJEDORA DE REDES"
      "LI RIVER 2"
      "BURMESE FISHERMEN"
  Busquets Plaja Albert   "FEM PINYA"
      "TRADICIO CATALANA 3"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Feria del camello en Puskar"
SRI LANKA
  Pitumpe Harasha   "RACE IN BLUE"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Beggar"
      "Moldau3"
      "Prag6"
  Jenzer Urs   "Marokko El Fna 1"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Gossip city-04"
      "Lonely childhood-01"
UK
  Crowland John   "Spring Tide"
  Duncan Valerie   "Winter Horse Drive 03 bw"
      "Bringing Home the Sheep bw"
      "Driving the Horses Home bw"
  Whitty Chris   "Cutty Sark London"
      "Phone kiosks"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Houseboats and landscape"
      "Stormy Venice"
      "Philly skyline"
  Li Wenyuan   "Wave Red Borad"
VIETNAM
  Duong Hoang Loc   "Summer Day"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "DAN CHAI"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "field 02"
      "Waterfalls Konchurang "
  Pham Huy Trung   "Lobsters'houses"
      "In the melaleuca forest"
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong   "GOM THANH PHAM"
      "TRANH GIAI"
      "VU DIEU TREN BIEN"
WALES
  Hibbert Jenny   "Heading for the mountains"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
965 244 54 284 157 46
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aranas en formacion"
      "Laguna Circular"
AUSTRALIA
  Edwards Margaret   "Bill 1"
  Li Yongzhi   "Farmer BW 1"
      "Kids Fun BW"
  Shparberg Felix   "Following after the bird"
AUSTRIA
  Peer Albert   "Gondolas 2"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Los Gigantos"
      "Nachdenklich"
BAHRAIN
  Almeshal Aqeel   "Iraqi Old Man BW"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Nazmul Hasan   "Story of Birds"
BELGIUM
  Aerts Jozef   "The bridge-biker"
      "Black"
  Cochain Vincent   "En levitation 2"
  Plovie Kevin   "Zebra"
  Van Calsteren Louis   "Taques"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Dragon Boat Race 102 BW"
  Dey Taraknath   "PRANKING PROHIBITED 1"
CHINA
  Chen Xiao   "The Tough Life"
      "Firmly stand"
      "Shadow"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Homeland"
      "Tribal People of Ethiopia 6"
      "Pious Shadow"
      "Ritual"
  Fang Li   "Pottery workshop-bowl4"
  Huang Deying   "Depend on Each Other"
      "Play On The Slide"
  Huang Yi   "Bashang Scenery5"
  Liang Daming   "Shock"
      "Summer"
  Liu Beimeng   "Tribal Children 1"
      "Walk3"
      "Liangshan People 3"
  Lu Genwei   "The prairie pastoral BW"
  Lu Ping   "Beauty send"
      "Dream town"
      "Mountain River pink Dai show"
  Lu Wenguang   "Tribal Marks5"
      "Enchanting Eyes"
  Lv Qiang   "speed across the sky"
  Song Zuchun   "Look Back"
  Sun Guoxiang   "Corner"
  Sun Li   "Light Road"
  Wan Yi   "Road 12"
  Wu Huifang   "On the Back of Brother"
  Wu Jianxun   "Forward"
  Wu Yan   "On the Bridge"
      "The Floating Market 7"
  Xu Desheng   "Warm Himself"
  Yang Shenghua   "Dreamland"
      "Western Hunan villager"
  Yang Yiliang   "Breast Milk2"
  Zheng Pinguan   "prawn catcher 5"
      "Little Friends"
  Zhu Hanju   "At a loss"
      "Charming style"
CROATIA
  Vrkljan Berislav   "Thanks time No 3"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "Ara Guler"
      "JiaJu"
      "smoke"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Enjoy your coffee"
      "Relax and dont worry"
  Muezzinoglu Mustafa   "Semazen"
      "Neyden Neye"
  Ozatay Buket   "Alisha"
      "Ancient Stairs"
      "Infinite"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Diver on Zen"
      "Wreck and diver "
      "Zenobia a gorgeous wreck"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Checkers"
      "Peril"
      "Shere Hills"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Persons in Tunnel"
      "Bowlerhat 2"
      "The Terrorist"
      "Downstairs"
ENGLAND
  Brisley Peter   "The Fly"
      "Watching"
  Duncan Jim   "Ready"
  Goode Bob   "The Boatman"
  Sawyer Tim   "Olivers Castle"
  Stelling Julian   "Defenceless"
FINLAND
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Looking to the Future"
FRANCE
  Morata Alain   "CHEVELU"
      "SORGINA"
  Philippe Aubrun   "INQUIETANT"
  Rebola Muriel   "sad clown"
      "little girl"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "stormy sea 6 sw"
  Dittus Nicole   "Lost Souls Part 1"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Monumental tristess"
      "Where is she going"
  Hofmann Marc   "Backlight"
  Kohl Anna   "Jetty"
      "Follow"
      "Bruecke"
  Lang Bernhard   "aufstrebend"
  Reibl Klaus   "Analog"
      "Exhibition"
      "Bicycle"
  Reiss Ulrich   "Treppe"
  Schmidt Barbara   "men are walking"
      "tempodrom"
      "walk to the sun"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Acrobatic"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Beauty No Five BW"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Tiger Trip-2434"
      "Trapez"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "the generetions"
      "the wheel chair saxophonist 16"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Black Catwoman2"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Dancers"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Challenge 1"
      "Happy childhood 3"
      "Old tea house 2"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "agritainment"
      "throwing net318"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "The sixth tube"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Roller Skating"
  Sham Lai Sing   "working 04"
  Tang Chun Choi   "Sunrise Tunisia BW"
      "Guilin Boatman BW"
      "Kissing Couple"
HUNGARY
  Eifert Janos   "The game continues"
  Kiss Imre   "Three horses"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Intense bw"
  Basak Abhishek   "DEEPLY FOCUSED"
      "FULL OF ACTION"
      "PLAYING WITH GHOST"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "LINEMAN"
      "RETURNING HERD"
  Deb Joydeep   "A POTTER'S DEPRESSION"
      "CIRCLE DELIGHT"
  Dolui Kaushik   "Moving Forward"
      "Parallel lines II"
      "Rudranath Triail"
  Hiremath Shashidharswamy   "FEEDING"
  Hore Santanu   "CLAY ART"
      "PLAYFULL CHILDREN"
  Kalpat Krishnan   "FAITH"
  Kandhakrishnan Senthilkumar   "Light Catcher"
  Palit Partha Kumar   "Towards Destiny"
  Ray Asit Kumar   "HARD LINE-1"
      "NEAR HORIZON"
  Roysarkar Tamal   "COMPOSITION"
      "FISHERMAN AND BOAT"
  Saha Prosanta Kumar   "MEMORIES"
      "THE CURVES"
  Saraswatirao Korlapati   "BOAT CARRIERS AND MONSOON CLOUDS"
      "TEAM AND SUN RAYS"
      "WAITING FOR BUS"
IRAN
  Hashemi Sadegh   "Highlight"
      "Prayer"
IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Coffee to go"
  Conroy Derville   "The Baker"
  Kelly Vincent   "The runner"
ISRAEL
  Shpringer Efraim   "Two"
      "Shadow"
      "Corridor"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Silence on the beach 3"
      "To the sea of winter 5"
      "To the sea of winter 6"
      "To the sea of winter 7"
  Falco Giuseppe   "Lonely Walker 1"
  Incerti Andrea   "Curves"
      "Lonely tree"
  Ingino Alfredo   "The Trail"
  Nuti Giovanni   "Skyscrapers"
  Ranzato Lorenzo   "Forms of modernity"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "geometrie"
      "perle"
      "legami 2"
  Zaffonato Alessandro   "Alice 4"
      "Brent de l'Art 003"
      "Marianna 001"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "DREAM"
      "NATIVE"
      "OLD WINDOW"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hostert Marx Jeanny   "Cadzand Bad"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Working In The Morning"
      "Drying Noodles"
      "Misty Sailing"
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Heavy Blow"
      "Left Blow"
      "Heavy Punch 10"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Ballet Dancers 5"
NETHERLANDS
  Fonteijne Rudi   "Touwtrekken"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Nee Ja Wat in ZwW"
      "Koereiger in de mist in ZwW"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hodges Bill   "Bad hair day"
      "Old hot Rodder"
NORWAY
  Nedreboe Bente   "Love is dead"
      "Strong sunday wind"
OMAN
  Fadhil Abdullah   "Drying Sardines"
      "Hard work"
POLAND
  Kowalczuk Cezary   "gleam"
      "mirror"
      "triangles"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Alex pause"
      "passing time"
      "farewell"
PORTUGAL
  Bacelar Jorge   "The Beginning of the day"
  Taborda Joao   "Autumn in The City"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Long Way"
      "Bedwani"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Highlight"
      "Holy Quran BW"
RUSSIA
  Bolotnikov Oleg   "Symmetry"
  Kanunnikov Viktor   "At home 2"
      "Country hooper 2"
  Pustovoy Yury   "Moeraki New Zealand"
      "Spine"
      "The Inhabitants of Twilight"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "two women"
      "resistance"
  Suloev Alexey   "Evening sun-Myanmar"
      "Sandy coast"
      "Summer style"
SCOTLAND
  Sinclair Alistair   "Callanish Standing Stones"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Desert Camels March BW"
      "Leaf Shelter"
      "Trunk Ruin in Desert BW"
  Wanna Thigh   "Horse rider"
      "Flying to heaven"
SLOVENIA
  Bricelj Bogdan   "Family Comming out of Mist bw"
  Debevec Igor   "Acte Noir I"
      "Seller II"
      "Shopping Ants"
SOUTH KOREA
  Bae Jeong   "stranger"
      "two women"
      "go to the home"
  Cho Eunhyung   "lonely road"
      "my sister"
  Choi Wonja   "Go To The Market"
      "Mountain People"
      "Under The Moonlight"
  Lee Hak Young   "Remember"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "A Stranger In A City"
      "First Love"
      "grey city"
      "Last Love"
  Ra Giok   "Boy"
      "my sister"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Fog of Castle"
      "Return Home"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Sombras"
      "Travesia"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "Generations"
      "The Judgment"
SRI LANKA
  Perera L D Dinesh R Ayantha   "SKY TOUCHING"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Kuppel3SW"
      "Scary babies"
TAIWAN
  Lee Claudia Xiaoli   "Selfie time"
      "Among the legs"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Football music-01"
      "Indian Warriors-01"
UK
  Duncan Valerie   "Evening at Boscombe Pier mono"
  Dunsdon Rachel   "Hut in the Trees"
      "Navajo Power Station"
  Vaines Jonathan   "The Gallop"
  Whitty Chris   "Beach silhouettes"
      "Beach silhouettes 2"
      "Mel and recorder 46 mono"
      "Mel and recorder 50 mono"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Knot tied"
  Li Wenyuan   "Smoking Man BW"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Tan Thang   "DUA VOI"
  Le Hoang Nhan   "NGHICH NUOC 4"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Expectant"
      "Despair"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Ducks Keeper 1"
      "Ducks Keeper 2"
      "Home Return"
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong   "LAM GOM TRUYEN THONG"
      "PHOI LUOI"
WALES
  Hibbert Jenny   "Little urchin"
  Porter Glenn   "A wall of white water"
      "Surfing Storm Brian"
      "White water kayaking"
  Thomas Neville   "Calanish Stones"
      "Sentinel"
 
SECTION E WOMAN & CHILD - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
739 188 48 223 127 41
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Madre e hijo en las Terrazas"
      "Ninias de La Boca"
      "Picardia"
AUSTRALIA
  Edwards Margaret   "A Little Lost"
      "Emma Pointing"
  Li Yongzhi   "Old Woman 4"
      "Sister"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Sunny"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Little Baby"
BANGLADESH
  Khan Md Mahabub Hossain   "FUN TIME"
  Khan Md Nazmul Hasan   "Helpless Rohinga Child"
      "Rohingya Women"
BELARUS
  Mikus Alfred   "Pending"
      "Summer heat"
BELGIUM
  Cochain Vincent   "Innocence 2"
  Plovie Kevin   "Uncertain Future"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Playing in Water"
      "Hair Up 9"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Go away"
CHINA
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Closeness"
      "Years1"
  Chen Jinghui   "THE CHILD NO1"
  Chen Lanfeng   "Rowing girl"
      "Tribal people"
      "Twins"
  Chen Xiao   "Sleepy"
      "Child Innocent"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Little Boy"
      "Free"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "House"
      "childhood"
      "Tribal Spirit 6"
  Chen Yichao   "Way Back"
      "Mother Love"
  Huang Yi   "Childhood Time3"
      "Study3"
  Jin Yonghong   "Bycle"
      "Embrace"
      "Leisurely"
  Li Ming   "Dream in the alley"
      "Maasai women and children 2"
  Li Tieqiang   "India Woman"
      "A Person With Flowers3"
  Liang Daming   "Strange"
  Liu Beimeng   "Tribal Symbol15"
      "African Tribal People 4"
      "Liangshan Child 2"
  Lu Wenguang   "Tribal Woman2"
      "African Kids"
  Ni Chen   "Watch"
      "Break"
  Song Zuchun   "Touch"
      "Beauty In Snow"
  Sun Li   "mother and son"
      "Naughty"
  Wu Haiyan   "Hold fast"
      "Little juemu"
      "Pleased to"
  Wu Huifang   "The Tribal Beauty1"
      "Bright Smile"
      "Happy Children1"
  Wu Yan   "People of Liang Mountain 5"
      "Expectation"
  Xie Fei   "Blossom 1"
      "Drunken beauty"
      "Gestation"
      "Newly born"
  Xu Desheng   "Love of Mother"
  Xu Xiaomei   "A little moment of enjoyment"
  Yang Shenghua   "Ancient town old street"
      "Expect"
  Yang Yiliang   "Waiting In Rain"
  Zhang Yan   "Crybaby"
      "Childhood20"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Mother And Child"
      "Play"
  Zhou Shuang   "swordswoman"
  Zhu Hanju   "Red lips wine"
CROATIA
  Vrkljan Berislav   "big and small feet No 43"
CYPRUS
  Ozatay Buket   "Love of Mother"
  Pantelis Kranos   "Feeling free"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Irish connection"
      "Power Zone"
      "Reluctant"
ENGLAND
  Stone Marie Laure   "Padaung grandmother Myanmar"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "eyes"
      "The Pose"
  Lehtimaki Paula   "Hurrying Home"
FRANCE
  Rebola Muriel   "waiting for the train"
      "welcome"
  Samoyault Guy B   "Hello boys"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "emotional bond"
  Dittus Nicole   "Gaia"
      "Golden Queen"
      "Pompeji 2"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "A young boy in the mosque"
  Reibl Klaus   "Ghosts"
      "Alone"
      "Bubbles"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "portrait 2"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Melancholy"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Look serious 2"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "My kid"
      "Tough life 5"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Sunshine with wet playing"
  Li Suet Kwan Noel   "Carrying Pole BW"
  Sham Lai Sing   "dancer 01"
  Tang Chun Choi   "So Slim"
  Wong Shiu Gun   "Racing"
      "Saddened"
      "The Survivors"
HUNGARY
  Eifert Janos   "Playing Children"
  Kiss Zoltan   "Little Sister"
      "The Moments Of The Happiness"
  Krisztina Laki   "Sadly"
      "Afraid for you"
      "Boredom"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Circle of Love"
      "Streets of blue"
  Bhattacharjee Arup   "INTRIGUED"
      "ENGROSSED"
      "PERPLEXED"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "WINNOWING PAIR"
  Deb Joydeep   "CAPTURED CHILDHOOD"
  Hore Santanu   "BLUE VEIL"
      "ETERNAL LOVE 1"
  Kandhakrishnan Senthilkumar   "God's Play"
  Marathe Suniel   "CHARISMATIC NIKITA"
  Mondal Kalyan   "LITTLE MEMBER"
  Palit Partha Kumar   "Now and Then"
      "On Duty"
  Paul Abani   "WOMEN WITH PITCHER"
      "AFFECTION"
  Ray Asit Kumar   "GIRL-2"
      "WAITING FOR NEXT DAY"
  Roysarkar Tamal   "AMAZED"
      "SURPRISED"
  Saxena Jindal Sruti   " ISHI IN COLORFUL HAT"
      "ANGRY"
  Sinha Barun   "Displaced"
IRAN
  Hashemi Sadegh   "Summer"
      " White Veils"
IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Triangle"
      "Chloe's Canvas"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Dancing with Mom"
  Shpringer Efraim   "I won in chess"
ITALY
  Incerti Andrea   "Curious child"
  Ingino Alfredo   "Mother and daughter"
  Paolucci Miriano   "Little girl with icicle"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "legami"
      "nudo 6"
LATVIA
  Links Viesturs   "NOSTALGIA"
      "VERY FIRST SNOW"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Our Umbrella"
      "Welcome Dancig"
  Tang Chan Seng   "Kid Defend 2"
  Tang Kai Lon   "Advancing Power 2"
  Wong Si Kin   "Muddy Boys 1"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Handen"
      "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
      "Amaury"
POLAND
  Kwiecinski Michal   "Shudder"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "little miss"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "melancholy"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "My Colors"
      "The Rainbow"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mother And Son"
      "Lovely Story "
RUSSIA
  Suloev Alexey   "Call of the sea"
      "Chat up at the Chum-Yamal"
      "Little Monk and Buddha-Myanmar"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Hamali Basim   "windows of soul"
      "afraid eyes"
      "Tired Wrinkles"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Out of blue"
  Tan Lee Eng   "The Art of Umbrella Painting"
  Wanna Thigh   "Happy time"
      "The lady in ancient city"
SLOVENIA
  Bricelj Bogdan   "Near the Fire"
      "Storm in Siena C"
  Debevec Igor   "Fairyland III-14"
      "Fairyland V-1"
SOUTH KOREA
  Bae Jeong   "laughter"
      "traditional Korean game"
  Cho Eunhyung   "the way to work"
      "we are frend"
      "widow"
  Choi Wonja   "Hapy Time"
      "Oh My Love"
  Lee Hak Young   "Into the paradase"
  Pyo Sok Choung   "Happy Time "
      "Sing With Greandmother"
  Ra Giok   "my dear little son"
      "non"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Horseback Martial Arts"
SPAIN
  Barrio Luis Maria   "PAREJA DE DOS"
      "THE BOY"
  Choliz Santiago   "childrens carnival 01"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Nanos de la calle"
      "Guarderia indu"
SRI LANKA
  Perera L D Dinesh R Ayantha   "I NEED YOU MOM"
      "TWO ANGLES"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Peru Familie 2"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Water Bride"
  Lee Claudia Xiaoli   "Under protection"
      "Poor but happy"
      "Waiting for alms"
      "Adorable kid"
UK
  Duncan Valerie   "Keeping Warm mono"
      "Waiting for her Sailor mono"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 15"
      "Mel and recorder 20"
USA
  Li Wenyuan   "Eyes"
      "Grandma and Girl"
      "Grandmason"
VIETNAM
  Huynh Tan Thang   "DOC BAO"
  Nguyen Ngoc Son   "Work diligent"
      "Grandma of me"
      "Waiting for help"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Collecting clams"
      "Sedge Drying"
      "Waterlily Boats"
  Vo Thi Kim Cuong   "LAM TUONG TRUYEN THONG"
Please wait...